Privacy Policy

This privacy policy describes how SKINETIC GADIEON collects, uses, and shares the information we obtain from you online and in store please read the following to understand our policy. SKINETIC GADIEON is committed to handling, processing, managing and protecting your Personal Data responsibly in compliance with the Malaysian Personal Data Protection Act 2010.

What Our Privacy Policy Covers
This privacy policy discusses the “personal information” that SKINETIC GADIEON obtains from you on website, store, and offline event. When we use the term “personal information” we are referring to information that is connected to your name. This may include things like your e-mail address, telephone number, or information about the reservation you have, when those pieces of data are stored with your name.

This privacy policy does not cover information that you submit on other websites, even if we communicate with you on those sites. For example, if you post something on Facebook, Twitter, or YouTube, that information is governed by the privacy policies on those websites, and is not governed by this policy.

When do we collect information
We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, fill out a form or enter information on our site.

How We Use Your Personal Information
SKINETIC GADIEON primarily uses the personal information that it collects to provide you with products, information, and services. We may also use your information to track your purchase history and to contact you for account and promotional purposes. You must create a registration profile in order to use our service. We may also use your personal information for other legitimate business purposes, including to detect and to prevent fraud, to collect amounts owing to us and to maintain business records.

How We Share Your Personal Information
SKINETIC GADIEON may share your personal information in the following circumstances.

Companies that perform services for us, such as sending postal mail, e-mails and SMS, analyzing customer data, providing marketing assistance, investigating fraudulent activity, conducting customer surveys, providing customer service and corporate affiliates.

Social Networks, Widgets, and Plug-ins. If you use any features made available to you on our website by a third party it may result in information being collected or shared between us and the third party. For example, if you use Facebook’s “Like” feature Facebook may register the fact that you “liked” a product and may post that information on Facebook.

Other instances. Innisfree may share your personal information in order to protect the legal rights of our company, our employees, our agents, and our affiliates, to protect the safety and security of our visitors, to detect and protect against fraud, or to comply with law or legal process.

SKINETIC GADIEON will always take steps to ensure that your information is used by all third parties in accordance with this policy. We will not otherwise share, sell or distribute any of the information you provide to us without your consent. Should SKINETIC GADIEON enters into a joint venture with or is sold to or merged with another business entity, your information may be disclosed to our new business partners or owners.

SKINETIC GADIEON may share de-identified information (i.e., information that is not directly connected to your name) in the following circumstances in addition to those identified above:

Aggregate information: We may share de-identified aggregate information about our customers with advertisers and marketing partners.

Behavioral-based advertising: A third party may use technology (e.g., a cookie) to collect information about your use of our website and other websites so that they can provide advertising about products and services tailored to your interest. That advertising may appear either on our website, or on other websites.

Data Transfer
Considering it engages in global businesses, SKINETIC GADIEON may provide or transfer your information to the companies located in other regions to administer and/or operate certain functions or services on our behalf. For the places where the personal information is transmitted, retained or processed, SKINETIC GADIEON takes reasonable measures for protecting that personal information.

How We Protect Your Information
As commonly understood, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although SKINETIC GADIEON will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Do we use ‘cookies’
Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:
• Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.
• Understand and save user’s preferences for future visits.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you turn cookies off, Some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly. It won’t affect the user’s experience that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

Third-party disclosure
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it’s release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Your Choice
You have the following choices with how your information is used:

Updating or Correcting The Personal Information Relating To Your Account You can update or correct your name, e-mail address, security questions, and other preferences by logging into your account and clicking on the “My Account” page.

Receiving Mobile Message, E-mail, E-Receipt
You can click on the “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of any promotional e-mail and mobile message that you receive. You can also edit your e-mail and mobile message preferences on your “My Account” page.

Delete Your Information
You can delete your information and withdraw your consent at anytime via “My account” page of the website, ask to the counter or contact us by e-mail.

Communicating With Us
If you have any questions about our privacy or security practices, or of you would like to request access to or correction of your personal information, you can contact SKINETIC GADIEON’s personal information management officer by e-mail or mail:
Unit 8-1 , Tower 3 Avenue 3 , Bangsar South City, Jalan Kerinchi 59200 Kuala Lumpur.
West Malaysia : +6012 3051 428
East Malaysia : +6017 8511 628

Changes to This Policy
We may revise this policy from time to time. You should review our privacy policy periodically so that you keep up-to-date on our most current practices. We will note the effective date of the latest version at the end of each policy.
Effective as of Jan. 2018